MISS KOOL-AID DAYS
& MISS KOOL-AID DAYS OUTSTANDING TEEN PAGEANT

Miss Kool-Aid Days – Makinzie Gregory

Miss Kool-Aid Days Outstanding Teen – Morgan Baird

Little Sisters

Jaycee Bernu
Tynleigh Degodt
Ella Ellsworth
Jasmine Ellsworth
Jaysa Gasseling
Leah Gasseling*
Alivia Hellner*
Alyaha Hellner*
Amelia Hellner*
Annika Hellner*
Piper Rutt*
Melodee Spady*
Hayleigh Spencer*
Ellie Wahlmeier*
Kinsley Weichman
Emma Wolfe*
Sarina Wolfe*

*Little Sister Alumni

 

 

JAMMERS BOAT RACES

Ages 5-7:

1. Roy Caldwell, Watermelon Wave

2. McKenna Frank, Ninja Boat

3. Casey Aguilar, Casey’s Boat

Ages 8-10:

1. Rebecca Schmidt, Watermelon Jammer 

2. Madlyn Karr, Lightening 

3. Kenya Chavey, Melon Jammer

Ages 11-12:

1. Raider Stample, Melon Burst 

2. Robert Schmidt, Watermelon, DreaSnought

3. Leah Cursten Haggard, Lula Times Two

JAMMERS CUP WINNER

Top Entries from each age division raced for this top finisher prize.

First Place – Rebecca Schmidt, Watermelon Jammer

Best Kool-Aid Days Theme (Sweet Sixteen) – Raider Semple, Melon Bunt

Best Design (Judges Choice) – Madlyn Karr, Lightening

 

 

FLYING DISC GOLF TOURNAMENT

Novice Division

1. Ruben B.
2. Stetson
3. Peter

Intermediate Division

1. David Bartlett
2. Chandler H.
3. Tim Smith

Masters Division

1. Andrew Bowden
2. Steve Stump / Ant Mcleod
3. Charley Francis

Advanced/Open Division

1. John Jones
2. Sean Yokem
3. Nick Whited/Jacob Wolborg

CUTEKID CONTEST

0-12 Months

Grape: Leo Harrington
Blue Raspberry: Weston Kucera
Cherry: Braelynn Lickliter

1-3 Years

Grape: Nash Smidt
Blue Raspberry: Kendall Russ
Cherry: Finn Johnson

4-6 Years:

Grape: Braxton Smith
Blue Raspberry: Ruby Quinn
Cherry: Micah Donner

7-9 Years

Grape: Cooper Meyer
Blue Raspberry: James Drinkwater
Cherry: Coolidge Denniston

Most Photogenic

Grape: Graham Bischoff
Blue Raspberry: Addison Struss
Cherry: Nova Smidt

Top Winners

Cutest Boy: William Collett

Cutest Girl: Kateri Teresa Koch

 

 

2018 FUN RUN & WALK RESULTS

1.  Grant Meyer, Omaha – 6:51   New Course Record!
2. Dominic Stutesman – 7:20
3. Madison Meyer – 8:03
4. Gavin Meyer – 8:22
5. Grayson Meyer – 9:30
6. Ivy Held – 10:28
7. Hudson Treffer – 10:34
8. Kelley Miller – 16:48
9. Dale  Thelen – 16:48
10. Gerald Mackie – 19:28
11. Cindy Heath – 28:41
12. Karen Anderson – 28:41

 

Overall Male: Ray Longoria – 18:50

Overall Female: Dawn Claus – 22:13

 

Male
1.  Tayte Rogers – 27:35
2. Rylan Shay – 28:09
3.  Jacob Quarberg – 28:22

Female
1.  Jacinda Held – 27:53
2.  Alexa Rogers – 32:47
3.  Kiahna  Holt – 40:06

 

Male
1. Travis Wentz – 20:18
2. Cole Shardelow – 23:27
3. Andrew Koca – 43:01

Female
1. Alexis Wentz – 37:41

 

Male
1. Sean Carney – 35:32
2. Alex Priester – 38:24
3. James Frickey – 39:15

Female
1. Gaby Stokes – 27:39
2. Mary Evans – 32:18
3. Mattie Stokes – 35:32

 

Male
1. Ray Longoria – 18:50
2. Casey Clement – 21:28
3. Brett Bryer – 21:53

Female
1. Erika Knott – 23:59
2. Nicole Wentz – 26:51
3. Kelly Tanzer – 28:02

 

Male
1. Matt Meyer – 22:32
2. James Wentz – 28:15
3. Jason Quarberg – 28:23

Female
1. Jen Quarberg – 29:02
2. Michelle Frye – 32:59
3. Carrie Lacy – 42:25

 

Male
1. Brian Bergt – 19:39
2. Neal Schlautman – 20:33
3. Courtney Drake – 21:10

Female
1. Dawn Claus – 22:13

 

Male
1. John Petr – 27:12
2. Nick Lammer – 40:51

Female
1. Marcia Jarosik – 30:41
2. Brenda Manning, Exeter – 34:48
3. Lonnie Conley – 44:05

 

Male
1. Richard Friedrichsen – 28:11
2. Gerald Schaben – 32:46
3. Ron Tschauner – 1:02:27

Female
1. Jo Seiler – 35:08
2. Marge Counts – 52:44
3. Pat Tschauner – 1:02:26

 

  1. Ray Longoria, Kearney – 18:50
  2. Brian Bergt, Amherst – 19:39
  3. Travis Wentz, Andover KS – 20:18
  4. Neal Schlautman, Saronville – 20:33
  5. Courtney Drake, Hastings – 21:10
  6. Casey Clement, Sumner – 21:28
  7. Brett Dryer, Lincoln – 21:53
  8. Dawn Claus, Sutton – 22:13
  9. Matt Meyer, Omaha – 22:32
  10. Cole Shardelow, Hastings – 23:27
  11. Erika Knott, Hastings – 23:59
  12. Eric Rogers, Juniata – 25:16
  13. Mick Bosilevac, Hastings – 25:39
  14. Nicole Wentz, Andover KS – 26:51
  15. John Petr, Kearney – 27:12
  16. Tayte Rogers, Juniata – 27:35
  17. Gaby Stokes, Lincoln – 27:39
  18. Jacinda Held, Grand Island – 27:53
  19. Kelly Tanzer, Omaha – 28:02
  20. Rylan Shay, St. Libory – 28:09
  21. Richard Friedrichsen,  Clarks – 28:11
  22. James Wentz, Andover KS – 28:15
  23. Jacob Quarberg, Winona MN – 28:22
  24. Jason Quarberg, Winona MN – 28:23
  25. Jen Quarberg, Winona MN – 29:02
  26. Matt Nienaber, Hastings – 29:03
  27. Melody Held, Grand Island – 29:32
  28. Marcia Jarosik, Fairfield – 30:41
  29. Mary Evans, Grand Island – 32:18
  30. Gerald Schaben, Seward – 32:40
  31. Alexa Rogers, Juniata – 32:47
  32. Lincoln Treffer, Juniata – 32:56
  33. Brandy Rogers Juniata 32:57
  34. Michelle Frye, Omaha – 32:59
  35. Brenda Manning, Exeter – 34:48
  36. Jodi Bahr, Hastings – 34:59
  37. Jo Seiler, Hastings – 35:08
  38. Mattie Stokes, Lincoln – 35:32
  39. Sean Carney, Lincoln – 35:32
  40. Gina Wheeler, Hastings – 36:32
  41. Gordon Wheeler, Hastings – 36:32
  42. Alexis Wentz, Andover KS – 37:41
  43. Alec Priester, Humphrey – 38:23
  44. James Frickey, Grand Island – 39:15
  45. Kiahna Holt, Juniata – 40:06
  46. Kinlee Bruce, Hastings – 40:54
  47. Nick Lammers, Wood River – 40:57
  48. Melissa Stafford, Cheyenne WY – 41:24
  49. Carrie Lacy, Juniata – 42:25
  50. Kylee Greisen, Hastings – 42:35
  51. Tiffany Harris, Grand Island – 42:52
  52. Christensen
  53. Andrew Koca, Fairmont – 43:01
  54. Barb Koca, Fairmont – 43:01
  55. Dave Veik, Hastings – 43:07
  56. Noah Veik, Hastings – 43:07
  57. Lonnie Conley, Omaha – 44:05
  58. Linda Johnston, Hastings – 45:43
  59. Chelsie Doane, Wood River – 46:36
  60. Briggs Doane, Wood River – 46:37
  61. Ann Blunt, Hastings – 48:46
  62. Hunter Straatman, Hastings – 48:50
  63. Marge Counts, Brooks GA – 52:49
  64. Ella Clement, Sumner – 56:31
  65. Ashylnn Straatman, Hastings – 56:49
  66. Pat Tschauner, Hastings – 1:02:26
  67. Ron Tschauner, Hastings – 1:02:27