Kool Finishes & Sweet Results 2017

MISS KOOL-AID DAYS
& MISS KOOL-AID DAYS OUTSTANDING TEEN PAGEANT

Miss Kool-Aid Days  Nikki-Catrina Anderson
       First Runner Up  Courtney Pelland
Miss Kool-Aid Days Outstanding Teen  Emily Lenser
        First Runner Up Whitney Miller
       Second Runner Up Maggie Harris
 Little Sisters Emily Aguilar*
Piper Beda
Kizzy Favinger
Braylen Fielder
Carmin Gonzalez
Leah Gasseling*
Alivia Hellner*
Alyaha Hellner*
Amelia Hellner
Annika Hellner*
Hellen Keiser*
Piper Rutt
Melodee Spady*
Mallory Wagoner
Reba Watts*
Morgann Watts*
Emma Wolfe
Sarina Wolfe*

*Little Sister Alumni

JAMMERS BOAT RACES

 Ages 5-7: 1. Nolan Rust

2. Madison Thomas

3. Caleb Schukei

 Ages 8-10:  1. Madelyn Karr

2. Robert Schmidt

3. Camryn Horstmann

 Ages 11-12: 1. Ebony Handler

2. Leah Haggard

3. Lavon Handler

 JAMMERS CUP WINNER (Top Entries from each age division raced for this top finisher prize)  Ebony Handler
Best Design (Judges Choice) Raiden Stimple

FLYING DISC GOLF TOURNAMENT

36 players
 Novice Division:
1. (tie) Taylor Chamberlain
1. (tie) Marcel Mullen
Intermediate Division:
1. Diran Missulk
2. Nathan Serrano
3.(tie) Parker Fisbeck
3.(tie) Braden Graham
 Masters Division:
1. Steve Stump
2. Charley Francis
 Advanced/Open Division:
 1. James Chamberlain
2. Brandon Oatman
3. Nick Whited

CUTEKID CONTEST

0-12 Months: Overall Girl: Sophia Thiel
Overall Boy: Kouper Russell
Blue Raspberry Winner: Gentry Garretson
Cherry Winner: Hadley Hoffman
1-3 Years: Overall Girl: Danika Englewood
Overall Boy: Domanic Bryceson
Blue Raspberry Winner: Freeman Peterson
Cherry Winner: Kaylee Johnsen
4-6 Years: Overall Girl: Alivia George
Overall Boy: Maverick Flatin
Blue Raspberry Winner: Zevyn Hahn
Cherry Winner: Noah Hall
7-9 Years: Overall Girl: Teela Bleich
Overall Boy: Jace Aguilar
Blue Raspberry Winner: Isabela Hernandez
Cherry Winner: Siara Mathiessen
Photogenic Overall: Tuxton Bleich
Blue Raspberry Winner: Donavan Bryceson
Cherry Winner: Isaiah Figueroa
Cutest Boy  Maliex Peterson
Cutest Girl Ansley Smith

GALAXY OF STARS TALENT SEARCH

Comets: Age 12 & Under 1. Bailey Rogers
2. Ruby and Dot Francisco
3. Emma Vavra
Shooting Stars: age 13-18 1. Tyler Arnold
2. Taycee Bleich
3. Sydney Barnes (vocal)
Novas: age 19 & Older 1. Johnna Jane
2. Carley Cremer (hula-hoop)
3. Emilio & Cisco

KWICKEST KOOL-AID DRINKING CONTEST

 79 Contestants
Under 7: (8 oz) 1. Maverick Flatin 5.48 seconds

Claire Johnson  & Wyatt Johnson qualified but did not compete in final

7-11 Years: (12oz.) 1. Taidyn Johnson 6.43 seconds

2. Jazlynn Cranford 6.47 seconds

Mikel Amaya qualified but did not compete in final

12-16 Years: (20 oz) 1. Quadlon Herandon 4.32 seconds

2.Tyson LeBar 7.32 seconds

3. Jordy Baland 7.69 seconds

Adult: (32 oz.) 1. Antonio Hernandez 5.28 seconds

2. Troy Bahl 7.25 seconds

3. Stephen Novak 9.13 seconds

KARDBOARD BOAT RACES

 12 Boats
Youth Individual no entries
Youth Team HSS Tigershark    1:59
Junior Individual S.O.S.    2:99
Adult Individual Wide Open   4:35
Adult Team 1. SS Victoria   1:14
2. Crocodile Dundee   1:22
3. Madelyn   1:50
 Overall Kool-Aid Cup  HSS Tigershark 1:17
 People’s Choice  Crocodile Dundee
Most Spectacular Sinking  Super Berry Bashers
 Best Kool-Aid Days Theme  Team I Believe

FUN RUN & WALK

 117 participants
One Mile Fun Run 1. Dominic Stutesman, Hastings: 7:17
2. Gavin Meyer, Omaha: 8:14
3. Grayson Meyer, Omaha: 8:42
5K    Overall Male: Ray Longoria, Kearney: 18:26
Overall Female: Dawn Claus, Sutton: 21:39
14 & Under  Male
1. Brodey Munter, Wayne: 24:52
2. Rylan Shay, St. Libory: 28:53
3. Lincoln Treffer, Juniata: 30:06
Female
1. Emily Odergaard, Lino Lake MN: 37:37
2.Greta Odergaard, Lino Lake MN: 37:44
3. Allison Everhart, Hastings: 40:56
15-19  Male
1. Travis Wentz, Andover KS: 20:44
2. Lanton Large, Platte City MO: 23:54
3. Tristan Crane, Platte City MO: 25:46
 Female
1. Kirsten Priester, Humphrey: 38:54
2. Alexis Wentz, Andover KS: 43:18
3. Ashley Herman, Hastings: 55:00
20-29  Male
1.Trevor Rosno, Hastings: 18:50
2. Tyler Barrientos, Hastings: 20:53
3. Keaton Gracy, Minden: 20:54
 Female
1. Courtney Doerr, Meomenie WI: 24:37
2. Jessica Goodwin, Harvard: 27:30
3. Taylor Kidwell, Hastings: 28:16
30-39  Male
1. Ray Longoria, Kearney: 18:26
2. A.J. Mertens, Lincoln: 21:49
3. Zach Oswald, Hastings: 23:25
 Female
1. Aaron Oswald, Hastings: 22:13
2. Erika Knott, Hastings: 24:00
3. Nat Ogura, Omaha: 25:54
40-49  Male
1. Jeremy Hartwell, Hastings: 21:28
2. Matt Meyer, Omaha: 21:29
3. Randy Gilson, Clay Center: 34:47
 Female
1. Jen Quarberg, Winona MN: 25:00
2. Roberta Hermann, O’Fallon IL: 30:19
3. Barbara Koca, Fairmont: 43:27
50-59  Male
1. Neil Schlautman, Saronville: 20:23
2. Courtney Drake, Hastings: 21:18
3. Mick Bosilavec, Hastings: 24:32
 Female
1. Dawn Claus, Sutton: 21:39
2. Linda Dugan, Hastings: 32:29
3. Denise Baumgart, Hastings: 36:17
60-69  Male
1. John Petr, Kearney: 26:39
 Female
1. Marcia Jarosik, Fairfield: 30:09
2. Merry Crouch, O’Fallon IL: 32:45
3. Linda Johnston, Hastings: 43:23
70 & Over Male
1. Richard Friedricson, Clarks: 27:22
2. Ron Tschauner, Hastings: 50:37
Female
1. Jo Seiler, Hastings: 34:51
2. Pat Tschauner, Hastings: 50:36
KOOL-AID DAYS FUN RUN 2017 COMPLETE RESULTS AUGUST 13, 2017 5K