Kool Finishes & Sweet Results 2016

CUTEKID CONTEST ( Participants)

0-12 Months:
Grape Winner – Willa Mack
Ice Blue Raspberry Winner – Jayden Ortegon
Cherry Winner – Taylin Shriver

1-3 Years:
Grape Winner – Love Martinez
Ice Blue Raspberry Winner – Lillian Barnhill
Cherry Winner – Eli Wills

4-6 Years:
Grape Winner – Kylee Odee, Holdrege
Ice Blue Raspberry Winner – Charlie Vertin, Hastings
Cherry Winner – Isabella Hernandez, Hastings

7-9 Years:
Grape Winner – Hailey Oeltjen
Ice Blue Raspberry Winner – Josie Ozan-Wallace
Cherry Winner – Alejandra Hernandez

Most Photogenic:
Grape Winner – Kinsley Meyers
Ice Blue Raspberry Winner – Ridley Post
Cherry Winner – Kinsley Duden

Cutest Boy: Josyah Covarrubias

Cutest Girl: Saphira Bailey

 

KOOL DREAMS TALENT SEARCH

OVER ALL WINNERS
1st Place: DeAundrae Clayton
2nd Place: Jessica Owens
3rd Place: Taylor Smith

12 and under
WINNER: Cooper Hogan
2nd Place: Stella Klingelhoefer
3rd Place: Renate Evasco

13-18 Years of Age
WINNER: Taylor Smith
2nd Place: Cassidy Hogan
3rd Place: Josh Fernau

19 and Over
WINNER: DeAundrae Clayton
2nd Place: Jessica Owens
3rd Place: Nicole Hall

 

KWICKEST KOOL-AID DRINKING CONTEST (88 Participants)

Under 7:
1. Hudson Treffer
2. Enrique Chavez
3. Jared Mack

7-11 Years:
1. Taldyn Johnson
2. Alana Castillio
3. Brayden Sidders

12-16 Years:
1. Quadlin Hernandez
2. Alex A Casas
3. Tanya Chavez

Adult:
1. Antonio Hernandez
2. Christopher Hemberger
3. Cody DeVaney

FLYING DISC GOLF TOURNAMENT (Participants – 34)

Novice Division:
1. Jarrett Synek – 108
2. Kevin Liess – 119
3. Mike Boeve – 125

Intermediate Division:
1. Chandler Houdek – 108
2. James King – 109
3. Tim Smith – 110

Masters (40+) Division:
1. Steve Stump – 106
2. Andrew Bowden – 112
3. Terry Shearer – 114

Open Pro Division:
1. Nick Whited – 100
2. Jacob Wollberg – 102
3. Zach Branstetter – 103

 

KARDBOARD BOAT RACES

(Coming Soon)

 

FUN RUN & WALK

One Mile Fun Run
1. Dominic Stutesman – Hastings: 7:28
2. Grant Meyer – Omaha: 8:13
3. Madison Meyer – Omaha: 8:16

5K
Overall Male: Ray Longoria – Kearney: 18:32
Overall Female: Dawn Claus – Sutton: 21:35

14 & Under
Male
1. Rylan Shay – St. Libory: 27:29
2. Lincoln Treffer – Juniata: 28:51
Female
1. Allyson Jay – Chappel: 41:41

15-19
Male
1. Danny Vuong – Hastings: 19:00
2. Will Rosno – Hastings: 19:53
3. Austin Hartley – Henderson NV: 20:02
Female
1. none

20-29
Male
1. Trevor Rosno – Hastings: 19:49
2. Johnson Bui – Hastings: 21:32
3. Chandler Fielder – Hastings: 22:30
Female
1. Madison Tschauner – Hastings: 27:23
2. Grace Guttormson – Grand Island: 27:40
3. Brittnnii Engert – Grand Island: 32:36

30-39
Male
1. Ray Longoria – Kearney: 18:32
2. Christopher Erpelding – Aurora: 21:58
3. Zach Oslwald – Hastings: 23:22
Female
1. Erika Knott – Hastings: 22:09
2. Aaron Oswald – Hastings: 22:16
3. Nicole Wentz – Andover KS: 25:17

40-49
Male
1. Jeremy Hartwell – Hastings: 21:00
2. Matt Meyer – Omaha: 21:25
3. Joel Jay – Chappel: 41:41
Female
1. Ralisa Leaman – Doniphan: 27:38
2. Jullee Johnson – Hastings: 48:08

50-59
Male
1. Courtney Drake – Hastings: 20:57
2. Steve Tschauner – Hastings: 27:24
3. Erick Erickson – Holdrege: 28:17
Female
1. Dawn Claus – Sutton: 21:35
2. Renata Karmann – Cedar Rapids NE: 26:40
3. Deb Kluthe – Scotia: 27:33

60-69
Male
1. John Petr – Kearney: 25:46
2. John Kluthe – Scotia: 27:12
Female
1. Marcia Jarosik – Fairfield: 30:21
2. Joni Brewster – Hastings: 33:31
3. Debra Hesson – Omaha: 42:20

70 & Over
Male
1. Gerald Schaben – Seward: 32:02
2. Ron Tschauner – Hastings: 49:04
Female
1. Jo Seiler – Hastings: 33:33
2. Margaret Counts – Brooks GA: 48:41
3. Elaine Lamski – Hastings: 48:42

Complete Results found: HERE